Club Academy Scotland Weekly Fixtures


  • Fixtures 5th to 7th April 2019

     April 4, 2019   AUFA,Boys fixtures,Latest News,weekly fixtures  

    club academy scotland weekly fixtures

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off Surface
    CAS Progressive Performance Friday 5/04/19 18s Queens Park Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 7:30pm 3G
    CAS Progressive Performance Games Programme Saturday 6/04/19   11s Partick Thistle Lochinch Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 4SN 1000am 3G
    13s Partick Thistle Cambusdoon Sports Club, 2 Burns Wicket, Ayr, KA7 4NH 1:30pm 3G
    15s Partick Thistle Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am 3G
    CAS Performance Games Programme Sunday 7/04/19   12s Partick Thistle Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am 3G
    14s Partick Thistle To be rescheduled    
    16s   Partick Thistle Lochinch Dumbreck Road, Glasgow, G41 4SN 2:15pm 3G
    SPFL Reserve League 2 Sunday 7/04/19 Reserves Berwick Rangers Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 3pm 3G

  • Academy and Reserve Fixtures 30 March to 1 April 2019

     March 27, 2019   Boys fixtures,Latest News,weekly fixtures  

    club academy scotland weekly fixtures

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off
    CAS Progressive Performance Games Programme Saturday 30/03/19   11s Fife Elite Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am
    13s Fife Elite Michael Woods SC KY6 2RD 1:40pm
    15s Fife Elite Michael Woods SC KY6 2RD 1130 am
    CAS Performance Games Programme Sunday 31/03/19   12s Fife Elite To be rescheduled
    14s Fife Elite Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11:00am
    16s   Fife Elite Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 1:30pm
    CAS Progressive Performance Monday 1/04/19 18s Inverness CT HFA Dingwall, Dingwall, IV15 9QZ 2:30pm
    SPFL Reserve League 2   Reserves Livingston Tony Macaroni Stadium Livingston 8pm

  • Academy and Reserves Fixtures 22-27 March 2019

     March 18, 2019   Boys fixtures,Latest News,weekly fixtures  

    club academy scotland weekly fixtures

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off
    CAS Progressive Performance Friday 22/03/19 18s St Johnstone Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 7:30pm
    CAS Progressive Performance Games Programme Saturday 23/03/19   11s Greenock Morton Battery Park Eldon Street Greenock, PA16 7QG 12pm
    13s Greenock Morton Cambusdoon Sports Club, 2 Burns Wicket, Ayr, KA7 4NH 1:30pm
    15s Greenock Morton Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am
    CAS Performance Games Programme Sunday 24/03/19   12s Greenock Morton Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am
    14s Greenock Morton Parklea Playing Fields Greenock Road Port Glasgow PA14 6TR 2pm
    16s   Greenock Morton Parklea Playing Fields Greenock Road Port Glasgow, PA14 6TR 2pm
    SPFL Reserve League 2 Monday 25/03/19 Reserves Raith Rovers Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 8pm
    SPFL Reserve League 2 Wednesday 27/03/19 Reserves Stirling Albion Forthbank Astro Stirling 8:05pm

  • Updated Fixtures 8-10 March 2019

     March 4, 2019   Boys fixtures,Latest News,weekly fixtures  

    club academy scotland weekly fixtures

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off
    CAS Progressive Performance Friday 08/03/19 18s Dundee Utd Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 7:30pm
    CAS Progressive Performance Games Programme Saturday 9/03/19   11s Inverness CT Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 12:30pm
    13s Inverness CT Cancelled
    15s Inverness CT Cancelled
    CAS Performance Games Programme Sunday 10/03/19   12s Inverness CT Cambusdoon Sports Club, 2 Burns Wicket, Ayr, KA7 4NH 1pm
    14s Inverness CT Cancelled
    16s   Inverness CT Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 12:30pm
    SPFL Reserve League 2 Sunday 10/03/19 Reserves Berwick Rangers Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 2pm

  • Fixtures 1st to 3rd March 2018

     February 28, 2019   Boys fixtures,weekly fixtures  

    club academy scotland weekly fixtures

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off Surface
    CAS Progressive Performance Friday 01/03/19 18s Motherwell Townhead Park Townhead Street Cumnock, KA18 1LZ 7:30pm 3G
    CAS Progressive Performance Games Programme Saturday 2/03/19   11s Dundee Riverside Sports Ground, Dundee DD2 1UQ 12pm 3G
    12s Dundee Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 1:30pm 3G
    13s Dundee Cambusdoon Sports Club, 2 Burns Wicket, Ayr, KA7 4NH 1:30pm 3G
    15s Dundee Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am 3G
    CAS Performance Games Programme Sunday 3/03/19            
    14s Dundee Riverside Sports Ground, Dundee DD2 1UQ 1pm GRASS
    16s   Dundee Riverside Sports Ground, Dundee DD2 1UQ 1pm GRASS