Latest News


fixtures

boys fixture list

Competition & Date

Age Group

Opposition

Venue

Kick Off

CAS GP1

Saturday 21/10/17

11s

Inverness

Kilwinning Sports Club
Pennyburn Road

Kilwinning, KA13 6LF

1pm

CAS GP1

Saturday 21/10/17

12s

Inverness

Kilwinning Sports Club

Pennyburn Road

Kilwinning, KA13 6LF

1pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 22/10/17

13s

St Mirren

Bathgo Avenue

Paisley

PA1 3EA

11am

CAS GP1

Sunday 22/10/17

14s

St Mirren

Bathgo Avenue

Paisley

PA1 3EA

1;15pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 22/10/17

15s

St Mirren

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

1:30pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 22/10/17

16/17s

St Mirren

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

11am

SPFL Development League West

24/10/17

20s

Queens Park

Somerset Park

Tryfield Place

Ayr

7:45pm

Boys Fixtures 21-24 October 2017



Honest Men made the long trek to Aberdeen

aufa vs aberdeen oct 17
 
Following last weekend’s  disappointing 1-0 defeat in the local derby match with Kilmarnock the Honest Men made the long trek to Aberdeen to take on the league leaders.

Aberdeen v Ayr United 17s, 15th October 2017


Ayr United U9s at Fun Fives

Sunday 8th October 2017, Ayr United U9 Girls travelled to Caledonian Park in Prestwick for some Fun 5s, now with a later kick off of 12 noon.

Ayr United U9s at Fun Fives



Girls 15's vs Morton

On Saturday 14th October 2017 Ayr United U15s Girls travelled to Greenock to take on Morton in the U15s Development League. 

This was another tough away fixture for the squad, made even more difficult with the absences of many players, which meant Ayr travelled with just 13 players.…

Girls 15’s vs Morton 14th October 2017


boys fixture list

Boys Fixtures 14th to 17th October 2017

Boys Fixture List

Competition & Date

Age Group

Opposition

Venue

Kick Off

CAS GP1

Saturday 14/10/17

11s

Motherwell

Braidhurst High School,

Dalriada Crescent, Motherwell, ML1 3XF

10am

CAS GP1

Saturday 14/10/17

12s

Motherwell

Braidhurst High School,

Dalriada Crescent, Motherwell, ML1 3XF

12pm

CAS GP1

Postponed by Aberdeen

13s

Aberdeen

   
CAS GP1

Postponed by Aberdeen

14s

Aberdeen

   
CAS GP1

Sunday 15/10/17

15s

Aberdeen

Balgownie Playing Fields, Balgownie Road, AB22 8LX.

Boys Fixtures 14th to 17th October 2017


Ayr United vs East Kilbride 20's

spfl_logo

Some say that Scottish players are ‘genetically behind’

Some say that Scottish players are ‘genetically behind’, so it would be a surprise to Gordon Strachan to see the smallest man on the park sweep home a 93rd-minute free-kick to rescue a point for Ayr United Academy Under-20s against East Kilbride.…

Martin the saviour for Academy 20s


Ayr United vs Kilmarnock 17's

Ayr take on near neighbours Kilmarnock in the local derby

This morning saw Ayr take on near neighbours Kilmarnock in the local derby match at Belmont Academy.…

Ayr Utd v Kilmarnock 17s



fixtures

Boys Fixtures 7th to 10th October 2017

 

Competition & Date

Age Group

Opposition

Venue

Kick Off

CAS GP1

Saturday 7/10/17

11s

St Johnstone

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

11am

CAS GP1

Saturday 7/10/17

12s

St Johnstone

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

1pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 8/10/17

13s

Kilmarnock

Rugby Park

Rugby Road

Kilmarnock, KA1 2DP

11am

CAS GP1

Sunday 8/10/17

14s

Kilmarnock

Rugby Park

Rugby Road

Kilmarnock, KA1 2DP

1:30pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 8/10/17

15s

Kilmarnock

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

1:30pm

CAS GP1

Sunday 8/10/17

16/17s

Kilmarnock

Belmont Academy,

Ayr, KA7 3SN

11am

SPFL Development League West

Tuesday 10/10/17

20s

East Kilbride

Somerset Park

Tryfield Place

Ayr

7:45pm

Boys Fixtures 7th to 10th October 2017