Weekly Fixtures


  • Female Fixtures Sunday 20th August 2017

     Norman   August 18, 2017   Ladies,Ladies Girls Fixtures,Latest News,Uncategorized,weekly fixtures,Women-Girl Latest News  

      aufa women and girls

    DATE/ AGE GROUP OPPOSITION   VENUE     KO SURFACE
    COMPETITION                
    Sunday 20th AYR UNITED Kilmarnock Ladies   Rugby Park     16.00pm 3G
    August, 2017 LADIES     Rugby Road     (15.00pm arrival)  
            Kilmarnock        
    Friendly AWAY     KA1 2DP        
    Sunday 20th AUFA U17s Hamilton Accies   The Oval     11.00am Grass
    August, 2017 GIRLS U17s Girls   Adamton Road     (10.00am arrival) Grass
            Prestwick        
    Friendly HOME     KA9 2HH        
      AUFA U15s              
    FREE GIRLS              
                     
    Sunday 20th AUFA U11s Various   Irvine Sports Club     12.00 noon Grass
    August, 2017 GIRLS     Marress Road     (11.15am arrival)  
    Marymass       Irvine Sports Club        
    Festival AWAY     KA12 8PE        
    Sunday 20th AUFA U9s Various   Irvine Sports Club     10.00am Grass
    August, 2017 GIRLS     Marress Road     (09.15am arrival)  
    Marymass       Irvine Sports Club        
    Festival       KA12 8PE        
    Sunday 20th AUFA U7s Various   Irvine Sports Club     10.00am Grass
    August, 2017 GIRLS     Marress Road     (09.15am arrival)  
    Marymass       Irvine Sports Club        
    Festival       KA12 8PE        

  • AUFA Fixtures| 17th to 22nd August

     Stuart Galloway   August 14, 2017   AUFC,Boys fixtures,Latest News,weekly fixtures  

    Competition & Date Age Group Opposition Venue Kick Off Surface
    Friendly Thursday 17/8/17 13s Queen of the South Townhead Park Cumnock 7pm 3G
    Friendly Friday 18/8/17 14s Annan Athletic Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 7:30pm 3G
    CAS GP1 Saturday 19/8/17 11s Ross County Kilwinning Sports Club Pennyburn Road Kilwinning KA13 6LF 1pm 3G
    CAS GP1 Saturday 19/8/17 12s Ross County Kilwinning Sports Club Pennyburn Road Kilwinning KA13 6LF 1pm Grass
    CAS GP1 Sunday 20/8/17 13s Dundee Utd GA Arena Tannadice Street Dundee, DD3 7JW 12pm 3G
    CAS GP1 Sunday 20/8/17 14s Dundee Utd GA Arena Tannadice Street Dundee, DD3 7JW 2pm 3G
    CAS GP1 Sunday 20/8/17 15s Dundee Utd Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 1:30pm 3G
    CAS GP1 Sunday 20/8/17 16/17s Dundee Utd Belmont Academy, Ayr, KA7 3SN 11am 3G
    SPFL Development League West Tuesday 22/8/17 20s Morton Somerset Park Tryfield Place Ayr KA8 9NB 7:45pm Grass